Scizino withdrawal: limits, times and verification

A Scizino withdrawal starts at €50–€120 and takes up to 72 hours under our terms; coin players will find the crypto route on Scizino crypto.

Welcome package 18+up to €2,000+ 350 free spins
Scizino withdrawal
On this page
  1. Scizino withdrawal time and limits in one table
  2. Scizino cash-out in seven steps
  3. Worked examples: x3 turnover and monthly parts
  4. Scizino payment methods and bank fees
  5. Scizino deposit and withdrawal times by method
  6. Fees on Scizino deposits and payouts
  7. Scizino account currency: AUD listed, euro inside
  8. Scizino verification before your first payout
  9. Payout on hold? Seven causes and fixes

Scizino withdrawal time and limits in one table

Our terms allow up to 3 business days, or 72 hours, to process a Scizino withdrawal, while the FAQ says most requests are processed within 24 business hours after approval. Both are official, so plan for the longer one. The minimum is €50 in most cases and up to €120 for some countries and methods. Daily, weekly and monthly limits depend on your loyalty level and show in the cashier; the loyalty side is on Scizino cashback.

ItemValue
Minimum withdrawal€50 – €120
Withdrawal timeup to 72 hours (up to 3 business days)
Deposit turnover before withdrawalx3
Daily, weekly, monthly limitsby loyalty level (shown in the cashier)
Big wins, paid in instalments€15,000 per month (T&C) / €10,000 per month (bonus terms)
Minimum depositusually €20 (FAQ), may vary by method
Account inactive 12 months€10 per month

Big wins are paid in instalments. Our T&C cap monthly payouts at €15,000 and the bonus terms at €10,000; we show both because they differ. Before any withdrawal, wager your deposit x3: deposit €100 and €300 of bets come first. Leave an account idle for 12 months and a €10 monthly fee applies.

Scizino cash-out in seven steps

  1. Wager each deposit at least three times; a €200 deposit needs €600 in bets before a request.
  2. Finish the x40 on any active bonus first: as a sticky bonus, its amount stays behind at withdrawal.
  3. Pass KYC by uploading ID, address proof and a card photo; we check them within 24 hours.
  4. Pick the same method you deposited with; cards are paid back via Visa OCT or Mastercard Payment Transfer.
  5. Enter at least €50, or up to €120 where your country or method sets a higher minimum.
  6. Submit the request in the cashier and note its date and amount in case you contact live chat.
  7. Allow up to 72 hours under our terms, though our FAQ says most requests are processed within 24 business hours after approval.

Worked examples: x3 turnover and monthly parts

The x3 turnover counts from the deposit: €1,000 in means €3,000 of bets. A €30,000 win takes 2 months by our T&C, 3 by bonus terms.

DepositTo play before withdrawal (x3)
€20€60
€100€300
€300€900
€1,000€3,000
WinInstalments of €15,000 a month (T&C)Instalments of €10,000 a month (bonus terms)
€30,0002 months3 months
€45,0003 months5 months
€100,0007 months10 months

Scizino payment methods and bank fees

Scizino payment methods follow one rule: the money goes back by the route it came in. Cards are paid through Visa OCT and Mastercard Payment Transfer, and bank transfers may lose up to €16 to intermediary banks. A Scizino deposit by bank transfer usually lands within 24 business hours and can take up to 5 business days. Our footer shows Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and crypto; the full list for Australia appears in the cashier after login, and a maximum deposit is not published.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Crypto
ItemValue
Withdrawal methodsame as the deposit
CardsVisa OCT, Mastercard Payment Transfer
Bank transfer, intermediary feesup to €16
Methods by countrynot published

Scizino deposit and withdrawal times by method

MethodUsuallyAt most
Bank transfer24 business hours5 business days
E-transfer24 hours2 business days
Cryptocurrenciesnot publishednot published
SourceWithdrawal time
FAQwithin 24 business hours of approval
Version oneup to 72 hours (up to 3 business days)
Document checkup to 24 hours

Fees on Scizino deposits and payouts

ItemValue
Bank transfer, intermediary feesup to €16
Account inactive 12 months€10 per month
Scizino withdrawal feenot published

Scizino account currency: AUD listed, euro inside

AUD is on our list of account currencies together with EUR, NZD, CAD and others. Our internal currency is the euro, and all bonus amounts are published in euro. AUD amounts for limits and bonuses are not published.

ItemValue
CurrenciesEUR, AUD, CAD, NZD, NOK, CZK, BRL, ZAR, BGN, HRK, RON, BTC
Internal currencyEUR

Scizino verification before your first payout

Scizino verification happens before the first withdrawal and again whenever we need it, for example after you add a new payment method. Upload ID or a passport, a utility bill no older than three months and the card you pay with; the deadline is 15 days. Documents are checked within 24 hours, and a selfie or video call can be part of it. Do it right after your first deposit via Scizino login, so the payout does not wait.

ItemValue
Whenat the first withdrawal and at any time
DocumentsID or passport, utility bill, payment card
Extra checksselfie with document, video call, phone call
Deadline for documents15 days
  • A passport or national ID card, scanned in full with no corners cut off.
  • A utility bill in your name, not older than three months, as address proof.
  • A photo of the card used for the deposit, matching the method you withdraw to.
  • A selfie holding the document, sent only when our verification team requests it.
  • All files within 15 days of our request; the first payout waits until they are approved.

Payout on hold? Seven causes and fixes

A Scizino withdrawal usually stops for one of seven reasons; check the request in the cashier, then match it to a row below.

SituationRuleWhat to do
Deposit not turned over x3x3

Keep playing until bets reach three times the deposit, then send the request again from the cashier.

Bonus still activesticky

Complete the x40 on the active bonus first; at payout the sticky amount is removed and only winnings above it go out.

Document rejectedaddress proof: 3 months max

Send a utility bill from the last three months, a sharp photo with every corner visible.

Different method from the depositsame as the deposit

Choose the method you deposited with; a card deposit goes back to that card through Visa OCT or Mastercard.

Amount below the minimum€50 – €120

Raise the amount to at least €50, or to the higher minimum of up to €120 shown for your country.

Very large win€15,000 / €10,000

Expect the sum in monthly parts: €15,000 per month under our T&C, €10,000 under the bonus terms.

New payment methodnew check

Wait for the new check after adding a method, and upload whatever we request for it within 15 days.

Scizino payouts: seven quick answers

Times, minimums and documents, with both official figures where they differ.

How long does a Scizino withdrawal take?

up to 72 hours

That is the ceiling in our terms. The FAQ says most requests are processed within 24 business hours after approval.

What is the smallest amount I can withdraw from Scizino?

€50 – €120

The exact minimum depends on your country and payment method, and €50 covers most cases.

Why does Scizino ask me to turn over my deposit?

x3

It is an anti-money-laundering rule: each deposit must be wagered three times before it can be withdrawn.

Can I withdraw to a different method than my Scizino deposit used?

same as the deposit

No, payouts go back by the deposit method. Cards are paid via Visa OCT or Mastercard Payment Transfer.

What documents clear my first Scizino payout?

ID or passport, utility bill, payment card

Send them within 15 days of our request; proof of address must be under three months old.

Are there fees on Scizino bank withdrawals?

up to €16

Intermediary banks in the chain can deduct up to that amount from a bank transfer.

Are there daily or monthly withdrawal limits at Scizino?

by loyalty level (shown in the cashier)

Yes, and the cashier shows your current figures. Large wins come in parts: up to €15,000 monthly under our T&C, or €10,000 under the bonus terms.