Scizino bonus: welcome package and High Roller offer

The Scizino bonus is a four-step package worth up to €2,000 plus 350 free spins, credited automatically from your first deposit. New here? Create the account through Scizino login.

Welcome package 18+up to €2,000+ 350 free spins
Scizino bonus
On this page
  1. Scizino welcome bonus: four deposits, one package
  2. Scizino x40 wagering worked out in euro
  3. Scizino bonus rules: x40, €5 max bet, 7 days
  4. Claiming the package: six steps from sign-up
  5. Which Scizino games clear the x40
  6. Scizino free spins: games, 3-day activation, €50 cap
  7. Scizino high roller bonus: code 50HIGH from €300
  8. Welcome package or High Roller: side by side
  9. Seven ways players lose a Scizino bonus
  10. Who the Scizino package suits and who skips it
  11. Scizino bonus caps: €150 in the terms, €500 on cards

Scizino welcome bonus: four deposits, one package

The Scizino welcome bonus is split into four steps that unlock in order, one per deposit. Deposit 1 earns 100% up to €500 with 100 spins. Deposit 2 earns 100% up to €1,000, the largest cash step of the four. Deposit 3 swaps the match for 200 free spins, and deposit 4 closes the package at 50% up to €500 plus 50 spins. No Scizino bonus code is needed for any of them: the bonus is credited by itself.

Scizino Deposit 1
Deposit 1100%up to €500+ 100 free spins18+Claim
Scizino Deposit 2
Deposit 2100%up to €1,00018+Claim
Scizino Deposit 3
Deposit 3200free spins18+Claim
Scizino Deposit 4
Deposit 450%up to €500+ 50 free spins18+Claim
DepositMatchMax bonusFree spins
Deposit 1100%€500100
Deposit 2100%€1,000–
Deposit 3––200
Deposit 450%€50050
Totalup to €2,000350

Scizino x40 wagering worked out in euro

DepositBonusTurnover x40 (example on bonus)Max win (x10)Minimum bets at max stake
Deposit 1: €50€50€2,000€500400
Deposit 1: €200€200€8,000€2,0001,600
Deposit 1: €500€500€20,000€5,0004,000
Deposit 2: €1,000€1,000€40,000€10,0008,000
Deposit 4: €1,000€500€20,000€5,0004,000

Scizino bonus rules: x40, €5 max bet, 7 days

Wagering is x40 on every package step, and each bonus is valid for 7 days from crediting. While it is active, a single spin on pokies may not exceed €5 and a live-casino bet may not exceed €10. The limit catches people who raise the stake after a good run, so keep an eye on it until the playthrough is done. Choose titles from Scizino pokies if you want every dollar of the bet to count in full.

ItemValue
Wageringx40
Bonus typesticky
Max bet with bonus (pokies)€5
Max bet with bonus (live)€10
Max win from bonusx10 the bonus amount
Bonus validity7 days
Creditingautomatic
Promo code for the packagenone (with a code the package is not given)

Winnings from a bonus are capped at x10 the bonus amount, so a €500 bonus can turn into no more than €5,000 of withdrawable cash. The bonus is sticky. That means the bonus amount itself is removed when you cash out and only the winnings above it leave the account.

Claiming the package: six steps from sign-up

  1. Create your account with Sign up and pick Australia as the country, as it stays fixed afterwards.
  2. Open the cashier and make deposit 1; the minimum shows there after login, usually €20.
  3. Leave the bonus-code field on the deposit screen empty, because entering a code there removes your right to the package.
  4. After payment, 100% up to €500 plus 100 spins are added to the balance automatically.
  5. Start the x40 on pokies right away, because each bonus has 7 days before it expires.
  6. Activate the 100 spins within 3 days in Gates of Olympus or the BGaming titles, then repeat for deposits 2–4.
ItemValue
Code fielddeposit screen
When to enter itbefore you pay
Option "I don't want any"deposit without a bonus
Codes sent by emailafter sign-up

Which Scizino games clear the x40

Pokies count 100% towards the x40, Buy Feature rounds 50%, live roulette and blackjack 10%. Instant, table, scratch, live and originals games count nothing under the bonus terms, although our FAQ gives instant win 5%. Plan with the 0% figure and you will not be caught short.

GameContribution
Pokies100%
Buy Feature50%
Live roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant, table, scratch, live, originals0%

Scizino free spins: games, 3-day activation, €50 cap

Scizino free spins from the package run on Gates of Olympus or on BGaming pokies: Johnny Cash, Aztec Magic, Aztec Magic Deluxe, Platinum Lightning and Platinum Lightning Deluxe. Activate them within 3 days, then play them within 7. Spins credited at registration have their own ceiling and can win €50 at most. Across the package, 350 spins arrive in three batches of 100, 200 and 50.

ItemValue
Free spin gamesGates of Olympus or BGaming: Aztec Magic, Aztec Magic Deluxe, Johnny Cash, Platinum Lightning, Platinum Lightning Deluxe
Spin activation3 days
Spin validity7 days
Max win, sign-up spins€50

Scizino high roller bonus: code 50HIGH from €300

Once the welcome package is finished, a deposit of €300 or more with the Scizino promo code 50HIGH brings a bonus of up to €500. Its wagering is x35, lower than the x40 of the package, and you can claim it once every 7 days. Type the code into the bonus-code field on the deposit screen before you pay. That same field has an "I don't want any" option for deposits you prefer to keep bonus-free.

ItemValue
Minimum deposit€300
Promo code50HIGH
Max bonusup to €500
Wageringx35
How oftenonce every 7 days, after the package
Turnover on a €500 bonus (x35)€17,500

Welcome package or High Roller: side by side

Welcome packageHigh Roller
Minimum depositnot published€300
Max bonusup to €2,000up to €500
Free spins350not published
Wageringx40x35
Promo codenot needed50HIGH
How oftenonce, over 4 depositsevery 7 days
Max bet with bonus (pokies)€5€5

Seven ways players lose a Scizino bonus

SituationRuleWhat to do
Code entered at depositnot needed

Pay with the code field blank; if you typed a code by mistake, ask live chat before playing.

Bet above the limit€5 / €10

Lower the stake before the first spin: €5 per pokies spin, €10 per live round, until x40 is done.

Games at 0%0%

Move to pokies, which count 100%, and avoid scratch, table and originals games that add 0%.

Cashing out before wageringsticky

Finish the x40 before cashing out: the bonus is sticky, so its amount is removed at withdrawal.

Spins not activated in time3 days

Open the spins within 3 days of crediting and play them within the following 7 days.

50HIGH before the packageafter the package

Use 50HIGH only after all four package deposits; the offer then repeats once every 7 days from €300.

Picked "I don't want any"deposit without a bonus

Choose a bonus on the deposit screen before paying; once "I don't want any" is picked, that deposit stays bonus-free.

Who the Scizino package suits and who skips it

Suits you if

  • You play pokies most of the time, and every pokies bet counts 100% towards the x40.
  • You have time for x40 within 7 days, for example €20,000 of bets on a €500 bonus.
  • Your usual stake is €5 per spin or lower, so the max-bet rule never gets in the way.
  • You plan four deposits in a row to collect the full €2,000 and 350 spins.

Think twice if

  • Live roulette and blackjack are your games: they count only 10%, and table games 0%.
  • You want to withdraw quickly; with a sticky bonus and x40 ahead, a plain deposit only needs the x3 turnover.
  • You bet big: spins above €5 break the bonus rules while wagering runs.
  • You hope for a huge hit, yet bonus winnings stop at x10 the bonus; choose "I don't want any" then.

Scizino bonus caps: €150 in the terms, €500 on cards

Our bonus terms, clauses 4.2–4.3, list a €15 minimum deposit and a €150 cap for deposits 1–3 "unless otherwise specified". The promotion cards specify €500 and €1,000, so the cards are the offer. The minimum deposit for each card shows in the cashier after login, and the cash-out side is on Scizino withdrawal.

SourceMinimum depositMax bonus, deposits 1–3
Bonus terms, cl. 4.2–4.3€15€150 (unless otherwise specified)
Promotion cardsnot published€500 / €1,000

Scizino bonus code and package questions

Eight questions about codes, spins and limits, answered with the figures from our bonus terms.

How much is the Scizino welcome bonus in total?

up to €2,000 + 350 free spins

The sum covers four deposits and three spin batches, and players from Australia can claim it: our terms do not list Australia among restricted countries. Amounts are published in euro; AUD figures for Australian accounts are not published.

What wagering does the Scizino bonus carry?

x40

Each package step carries x40, and the bonus has to be played through within its 7 days. The High Roller offer uses x35 instead.

How long is each Scizino bonus valid?

7 days

Seven days from crediting. Free spins must be activated within 3 days and then used within 7.

Do I need a Scizino bonus code for the package?

none (with a code the package is not given)

No, leave the field empty. Codes handed out before registration reach you later by email, and they belong to separate offers.

Is there a Scizino promo code for big deposits?

50HIGH

Yes: 50HIGH, on deposits from €300, for up to €500, once every 7 days after the welcome package.

What is the Scizino max bet with an active bonus?

€5 / €10

That is €5 per spin on pokies and €10 per round in live games. The limit stays until wagering is complete or the bonus ends.

Is there a cap on Scizino bonus winnings?

x10 the bonus amount

Yes. With a €1,000 bonus from deposit 2, the most you can cash out from it is €10,000.

Which pokies take the Scizino free spins?

Gates of Olympus, BGaming

Gates of Olympus or one of five BGaming titles, Aztec Magic among them. Registration spins can win €50 at most.